THE 2018 CYCLING RACE CALENDAR / ROAD

N0 Date Competitions Location Category Number of athletes Team personnel Judges Total Supporting organisation
1 05-25.02 Trainings TBC Juniors 12 2 - 12 MYS
2 03-04.03 Start up the season Baku All categories 50 10 10 70 AzVİF
3 17-18.03 Road race for Baku Championships Baku All categories 50 10 10 70 HOBCYS
4 24-25.03 Baku Championship / Criterium – Race 1 Baku All categories 50 10 10 70 HOBCYS
5 05-20.04 Trainings TBC Youth 10 2 - 12 MYS
6 20-30.04 Trainings TBC Cadets 10 2 - 12 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school, SCYCSOR, AzVİF
7 28.04-01.05 La Coupe du President de la Ville de Grudziądz Poland Juniors 6 2 - 8 MYS
8 08-12.05 Open Ukrainian Championship stage race Ukraine Cadets 6 2 - 8 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school, SCYCSOR, AzVİF
9 08.05 “Baku-Khizi Eco” Azerbaijan Synergy Baku 130 50 30 210 MYS & AzVİF
10 09-13.05 “Tour d”Azerbaidjan” Azerbaijan Synergy Baku 130 50 30 210 MYS & AzVİF
11 16-20.05 Individual & Group Time Trial, Open Ukraininan Spring Championship Ukraine Cadets 6 2 - 8 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school, SCYCSOR, AzVİF
12 19-20.05 Baku Championship / Criterium – Race 2 Baku All categories 50 10 10 70 HOBCYS
13 02-03.06 Baku Championship / Criterium – Race 3 Baku All categories 50 10 10 70 HOBCYS
14 05-09.06 BMX World Championships Baku All categories - - - - MYS & AzVİF
15 07-10.06 Trofeo - 2.NCUP Germany Juniors 6 2 - 8 MYS
16 19-20.06 Azerbaijan Cup – Road Race hill climbing TBC All categories 50 10 10 70 MYS & AzVİF
17 25-30.06 Azerbaijan Championships Olympic Disciplines TBC All categories 70 10 10 90 MYS
18 06-09.07 Sint-MartinusprijsKontich Belgium Juniors 6 2 - 8 MYS
19 12-15.07 European Championships Çexiya U23/Juniors 8 3 - 11 MYS
20 25.07-05.08 Trainings for the European Championships TBC Elite/Juniors 10 3 - 13 MYS
21 05-12.08 European Championships Scotland Elite 3 2 - 5 MYS
22 11-12.08 Olympic Hopes - Belgrade Trophy Milan Panić Serbia Juniors 5 2 - 7 MYS
23 01-11.08 Trainings TBC Cadets 30 6 6 42 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school
24 17-19.08 Open Province Championships in memory of Yaroslav Popovich Ukraine Cadets & Juniors 6 2 - 8 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school, SCYCSOR
25 03-06.09 Stage races / Azerbaijan Championships TBC All categories 50 10 10 70 MYS
26 17-22.09 Trainings for the World Championships Italy Elite/U23/Gənclə 10 4 - 14 MYS
27 23-30.09 World Championships UCI Olympic Disciplines Austria All categories 8 4 - 12 MYS

THE 2018 CYCLING RACE CALENDAR / TRACK

N0 Date Competitions Location Category Number of athletes Team personnel Judges Total Supporting organisation
1 19-21.01 World Cup / stage 5 Belarus Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
2 28.02-04.03 World Championships Netherlands Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
3 14.04 Federation Cup Baku Juniors - - 6 6 AzVİF
4 11-15.07 European Championships TBC U23/Juniors 1 1 - 2 MYS
5 12-13.07 Open Championship / Omnium Baku Cadets 30 5 6 41 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school
6 02-07.08 European Championships Scotland Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
7 22-26.08 World Championships TBC U23/Juniors 1 1 - 2 MYS
8 22-23.09 Point race for Open championship by the 7th school Baku Cadets 20 4 6 30 “Sport & Education Centre the 7th school
9 05-06.10 Azerbaijan Championships Baku All categories 50 8 8 66 MYS
10 02-04.11 World Cup / stage 1 TBC Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
11 09-10.11 Open Championship by SCYCSOR Baku All categories 50 8 6 64 SCYCSOR
12 09-11.11 World Cup / stage 2 TBC Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
13 30.11-02.12 World Cup / stage 3 TBC Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
14 07-09.12 World Cup / stage 4 TBC Elite 1 1 - 2 MYS
15 24.11 Cycling Tournament in memory of Leonid Novikov Baku All categories 50 8 6 64 AzVİF